|
Registrants For
ILYA Annual Championship Regatta
Oshkosh Yacht Club
August 13-17, 2014
36 people have registered for this event
|
E Scow Fleet
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David Sitter - Jeff Price Cabell Sitter Jack Sitter |
SerindipitE |
- J- 11 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
2. |
Brian Peterson - Chuck Williams Brian McAvoy Ryan Rohde |
Grey Wolf |
- J- 2 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
3. |
Lee Alnes - Andy Kruse Mark Dunsworth Leslie Poole |
Euphoria |
- W- 25 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Mahtomedi, MN |
White Bear |
|
4. |
Eddie Cox - Ed Cox Dugan Buffington Kate Cox |
- |
- W- 66 |
E Scow Fleet - |
White Bear Lake, MN |
White Bear |
|
5. |
Eric Good - David Driscoll Fritz Good Lindsay Johnson |
Silver Bullet |
- V- 15 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Pewaukee, Wisconsin |
Pewaukee |
|
6. |
Jason Ostbye - Terry Foster Chandra Wobschall |
Vertigo |
- M- 17 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Minnetonka, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
7. |
Erik Bowers - Mike Woldum Maclean Potts |
Meatballs |
- M- 11 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Excelsior, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
8. |
Tobin Tornehl - Rick Nowacki PJ Feichmeir Red Tornehl |
Glory |
- V-511 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Pewaukee, Wi |
Pewaukee |
|
9. |
Kevin Jewett - Jim Campbell David Buckley |
Freedom |
- KG-111 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Mt. Pleasant, SC |
Kegonsa |
|
10. |
Vincent Porter - Clifford Porter Coye Harrett Ailsa Freytag |
Wide Open |
- I- 2 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Chicago, Illinois |
Geneva |
|
11. |
Thomas Castle - Loren Harrison Charlie Harrison |
Dauntless |
- J- 25 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
12. |
Phil Morley - Brendan Boylan Andrew Fox Kirstin Reeser |
Shiva |
- H- 3 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Madison, WI |
Mendota |
|
13. |
David Strothman - Mark Olson Louis Hill Doug McNaught |
Ballistic |
- M- 10 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Greenwood, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
14. |
Harry Melges II Harry Melges 4 Harry Melges 4 Kyle Navin Dave Navin Hans Melges |
White Heat |
- I- 1 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Zenda, WI |
Geneva |
|
15. |
Lon Schoor - Heidi Rosenbaum Miles Clark |
Mirage |
- H- 7 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Madison, WI |
Mendota |
|
16. |
Bill Wyman - Adam Cummings Ed Bowen |
Last Mango |
- J- 5 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
17. |
Tom Meyer - Mike Miller George Kennedy Chris Tierney |
Flyer |
- M- 2 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Excelsior, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
18. |
Dave Whealon - Sam Whealon Rex Whealon |
Knot Today |
- J-515 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Fond du Lac, wi |
Fond du Lac |
|
19. |
Jeff Solum Hal Roberts Hal Roberts John Wicks Jacqueline Verette |
E = MC2 |
- M- 12 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Excelsior, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
20. |
Pete Strothman - Corbett Porter Bri Porter Griffin Rolander |
Rooster |
- I- 9 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Lake Forest, IL |
Geneva |
|
21. |
Hans Zinn - Hans Larson Max Zinn Jenny Zinn |
CREWZINN |
- M- 35 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Deephaven, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
22. |
Tim Krech Ben Burgum Ben Brugum Nick Swaggert Amanda Swaggert |
ICEBURG |
- M- 20 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Chanhassen, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
23. |
Max Wyman - Logan Brooks Ben Metzig Ben Metzig |
Maximum |
- J- 55 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
24. |
Will Wyman - Pat Caflisch Dave Paulson Alex Swanson |
Fruitcakes |
- J-555 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
25. |
Tom Burton Tom Burton Harrison Burton Bruce Martinson Chris Thompson |
Intrepid |
- M- 9 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Deephaven, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
26. |
Patrick Heaney - Justin Segersten Keith Rosenbaum Michael Paulson |
Wild Turkey |
- H- 13 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Middleton, Wisconsin |
Mendota |
|
27. |
August Barkow Jeffrey Niedziela Jeff Niedziela AJ Schweda |
Wagon |
- V- 37 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Hartland, WI |
Pewaukee |
|
28. |
Mike Karrels - Chris Avallone Mike Maas Hannah Noll |
Big Easy |
- J- 4 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
29. |
Derek Packard - Matty Hanson Gavin Potts Colin Thompson |
Provocatrix |
- M- 87 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Minneapolis, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
30. |
Brian Porter - RJ porter Colin Rowe Finn Rowe |
Full Throttle |
- I- 49 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Chicago, Illinois |
Geneva |
|
31. |
Russell Lucas - Colleen Kelly Mike Dutton Rick Kotovic |
Shimmer |
- BH- 8 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Little Silver, nj |
Bay Head |
|
32. |
Charlie Igo - Chad Carson Willy Crary Connor Lee |
IgoFast |
- W-160 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Dellwood, Minnesota |
White Bear |
|
33. |
Peter Maas - Mike Maas Lisa Maas Julie Maas |
Maash Pit |
- X- 20 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Hartland, WI |
Pine |
|
34. |
Phil Zalog - Bill Bock Lance Puccio Emma Zalog |
CrazE Eights |
- H- 88 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Menomonee Falls, WI |
Mendota |
|
35. |
Danielle Lindeman - Ryan Drake Matthew Resch |
StayThirsty |
- M-43 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Shorewood, Minnesota |
Minnetonka |
|
36. |
Jon Schloesser - John Isom Rich Evans Korbin Kiersted |
Whiteaway |
- J- 80 |
E Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
|
|
|